QIKPAC PACKAWAY Jacket

$69.99

Clear
SKU: QIKPAC_PACKAWAY_Jacket_ Category:

Description


An excellent addition to the outdoor wardrobe of any outdoor enthusiast, the Qikpac adults’ waterproof packaway jacket is lightweight and protective. Designed with Tres-Tex fabric giving it up to 5,000mm of waterproof protection, it has taped seams so water can’t get through between the panels. In addition it has a breathability of 5,000mvp that helps air move between the layers so you stay fresh inside, even while you work up a sweat.

The jacket is windproof too, so even on dark, damp, stormy days, this jacket will hold strong. One of the major features of this jacket is that it can be rolled up and packed into a small pouch, so you can keep it in your pack or car, so it’s ready to go if the rain starts.

The hood and hem are adjustable with simple drawcords and toggles, while the cuffs are fully elasticated for a flush fit that water can’t get under. A ventilated back yoke allows air to circulate so you’ll stay cool on warmer days and with two pockets you’ll get some storage for a snack on a long hike or simply your keys and change.  

The low profile zip gives a simple contrast to the jacket that comes in a whole range of colours. 

TECHNICAL RATING

Waterproof5000mm
Breathable5000mvp
WindproofYes
Taped SeamsYes
PackableYes

FEATURES

  • Unisex shell jacket
  • Waterproof
  • Adjustable grown on hood
  • 2 zip pockets
  • Full elasticated cuffs
  • Drawcord at hem
  • Ventilated back yoke
  • Contrast zips – low profile
  • Jacket packs into pouch
  • Packable Rain Jacket

FABRIC COMPOSITION

  •  100% Polyamide PU Coating

 

SIZE CHART

SIZESMLXL
 INCHESINCHESINCHESINCHES
CHEST35-3738-4041-4344-46
WAIST (ADJUSTABLE)30-3233-3536-3839-41
WAIST (RIGID)32343838
INSIDE LEG3030.53131.5
SLEEVE/SHOULDER31.532.53334
NECK14.5-1515.5-1616.5-1717.5-18

Additional information

QIKPAC Colours and size

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Pre-Sales Questions

  • Do you have a question before purchasing? We'd love to help! Just fill out this form and ask.

  • Any general information you need? Anything we can clear up? Ask away!
  • At least a first name please!
  • How do you want us to get in touch with you?
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
0